102 Career Accomplishments

2014 7th Annual Togwotee Classic Champion
2013 Fitz-Barn 350 Champion
2013 RMVQ Endurance Bike Pack, 159 miles, 31,000 ft climbing, 36:26:23
2012 24 Hours of Rapelje Solo Champion
2012 24 Hours of Round the Clock Solo Champion
2012 Grizzly Man Adventure Race Champion (Dave Chenault Team Mate)
2012 5th Annual Togwotee Classic Champion
2011 RMVQ Endurance 24 Hour MTB, 135 miles, 22,000 ft climbing
2011 25 Hours in Frog Hollow Solo Champion (256 miles)
2011 Rolling Thunder Masters A Cyclocross Champion
2011 M.E.S.S.S. Adventure Race
2011 24 Hours of Rapelje Solo Champion
2011 24 Hours Round The Clock Solo Champion
2011 Grizzly Man Adventure Race Champion (Dave Chenault Team Mate)
2011 Barking Spider Bash Champion (Overall)
2010 25 Hours in Frog Hollow Solo Champion (256 miles)
2010 RMVQ Endurance 24 Hour MTB, 160 miles, 25,665ft climbing
2010 8 Hours of Labor Champion (Overall Endurance MTB)
2010 24 Hours of Rapelje Solo Champion (235 miles)
2010 24 Hours Round the Clock Elite Duo Champions (Sten Hersens Team Mate)
2010 GMAR Black Bear Adventure Race Champion (Overall)
2010 Devil’s Slide Champion (Overall Cross Country MTB)
2009 Mulecross Masters Champion (Cyclocross)
2009 RMVQ Endurance 24 Hour MTB, 153 miles, 23,719ft climbing
2009 8 Hours of labor Champion (Overall Endurance MTB)
2009 24 Hours of Adrenalin Solo World Championships (6th place elite)
2009 Devil’s Slide Champion (Overall Cross Country MTB)
2009 Barking Spider Champion (Cat 1 Cross Country MTB)
2008 Hellgate Duathalon Team Champions w/ Ben Elias (Overall)
2008 RMVQ MTB Ride 153 Miles 21:16, 23,000 ft climbing
2008 Save A Life MTB XC Champion (Pro/Semi-Pro/Expert)
2008 Last Chance Pedal Dance Champion (Pro/Semi-Pro/Expert)
2008 8 Hours of Labor MTB Champion (Overall, teams included)
2008 Butte 100 Ultra Mountain Bike Race Champion (Overall)
2008 Avimor Coyote Classic MTB Champion (Expert Overall)
2008 Speedwagon Road Race Champion (Overall)
2008 Grizzly Man Adventure Race Champion (Overall)
2008 Devils Slide MTB Race Champion (Expert Overall)
2007 Montana Cycling Association Cyclocross Series Silver (Mens A)
2007 USA Cycling Montana Cyclocross Championship Bronze (Mens A)
2007 Montana Off Road Series Champion (Pro/Expert)
2007 Grizzly Peak Pedal Festival Champion (Pro/Expert)
2007 Jedzilla Champion (Pro/Expert)
2007 Big Sky Champion (Master)
2007 Idaho State Championship Finals Champion (Master)
2007 Butte 100 Ultra Mountain Bike Race Champion (Overall)
2007 Bohart Bash Montana State Championship Champion (Master)
2007 Epic Soldier Mountain March Champion (Expert Overall)
2007 Discovery Mountain Bike Race Champion (Pro/Expert Overall)
2007 Coeur d’Alene Moose Chase Champion (Expert Overall)
2007 Janna Brimmer Memorial Champion (Expert Overall)
2007 Pocatello Cross Country Champion (Expert Overall)
2007 5Th Annual Coyote Classic At Avimor Champion (Expert Overall)
2007 Devil’s Slide Champion (Expert Overall)
2006 Montana Cyclocross Series Champion (Masters)
1998 High Peaks Mountain Bike Champion (Semi-Pro)
1998 Cadyville Race Series Champion (Semi-Pro)
1997 Boo Bash And Dash Champion (Semi-Pro)
1997 Adirondack Fat Tire Festival Champion (Semi-Pro)
1997 Chipman Hill Challenge Senior Expert Champion (Semi-Pro)
1997 Whiteface Mountain, Mountain Bike Race Series Champion (Semi-Pro)
1997 High Peaks Mountain Bike Race Champion (Semi-Pro)
1997 3-Time Whiteface Race Series Race Winner (Semi-Pro)
1997 NORBA New York State Championship Series Runner Up (Semi-Pro)
1997 Roar Road Criterium Club Champion (Semi-Pro)
1997 Black Fly Challenge Champion (Semi-Pro)
1997 Harold Raymond Road Race Champion (Semi-Pro)
1997 Central Adirondack Fat Tire Fest Champion (Semi-Pro)
1997 Whiteface Fat Tire Fest Champion (Semi-Pro)
1997 Watershed Wahoo Champion (Semi-Pro)
1997 Gary Fisher Outdoor Experience Spring Series Race Champion (Semi-Pro)
1996 Beartown Elite Category Series Champion (Elite)
1996 Plattsburgh Cycle-Cross Champion (Elite)
1996 Efta New England Championship Series Champion (Expert/Pro)
1996 Vermont 50 Endurance Race Champion (Expert/Pro)
1996 Chipman Hill Challenge Champion (Elite)
1996 Adirondack Fat Tire Fest Champion (Elite)
1995 Casio Mountain Bike Race Series Champion (Expert)
1995 Record Ride Challenge Champion (Expert)
1995 Vermont 50 Endurance Race Champion (Expert)
1995 Black Fly Challenge Champion (Expert)
1995 Whiteface Terrace Race Champion (Expert)
1995-Wicked Witch Of The East Champion (Expert)
1995 Casio Mountain Bike Race #2 Champion (Expert)
1995 Casio Mountain Bike Race #1 Champion (Expert)
1994 Plattsburgh Cycle-Cross Champion (Expert)
1994 Turkey Trot Champion (Expert)
1994 24-Hour Challenge Champion (Expert)
1994 Viking/Beartown Tuesday Night Race Series Champion (Expert)
1994 Titus Mtb Race Champion (Expert)
1994 To The Top Champion (Expert)
1994 The Triple Crank Finisher Race Champion (Expert)
1993 Mud-Sun-Ice Of Massachusetts Champion  (Expert)
1993 Colgate National Championships Citizen Race Champion (Expert)
1993 Jay Peak Triple Crank Series Champion (Expert)
1993 Jay Peak Hill Climb Champion (Expert)
1993 Gore Mountain Champion (Expert)
1993 Casio Mtb Champion (Expert)
1993 Casio Hill Climb Champion (Expert)
1993 19Th Place At Mount Snow World Cup (Expert)
1993 Harold Raymond Road Race Champion (Open)
1992 Vermitta Bike Champion (Beginner)